奥门新葡萄京app下载

您现在的位置:首 页    源拓产品 > 光模块 > QSFP+光模块 > WT-QSFP+ -ER4
QSFP+光模块

WT-QSFP+ -ER4

型号:


奥门新葡萄京app下载40Gbps QSFP+ ER4 Optical Transceiver Module

产品描述 技术参数 应用方案 相关下载 相关产品

FEATURES

 

lCompliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

lQSFP+ MSA compliant 

lCompliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rate

lUp to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

l4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

lUp to 40km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

lOperating case temperature: 0 to 70 ℃

lMaximum power consumption 2.5W

lLC duplex connector

lRoHS compliant

 

APPLICATIONS   

 

l40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

lInfiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

lClient-side 40G Telecom connections

 

Mechanical Dimensions

标签:   QSFP+光模块

 Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Units

Notes

Wavelength Assignment

L0

1264.5

1271

1277.5

nm

 

 

L1

 

1284.5

 

1291

 

1297.5

 

nm

 

 

L2

 

1304.5

 

1311

 

1317.5

 

nm

 

 

L3

 

1324.5

 

1331

 

1337.5

 

nm

 

Transmitter

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

 

SMSR

 

30

 

 

dB

 

Total Average Launch Power

 

PT

 

 

 

10.5

dBm

 

Average Launch Power, each Lane

PAVG

 

-2.7

 

 

4.5

dBm

 

Optical Modulation Amplitude

 

(OMA), each Lane

POMA

 

0.3

 

 

5

dBm

 

1

Difference in Launch Power between any Two Lanes (OMA)

Ptx,diff

 

 

 

4.7

dB

 

Launch Power in OMA minus Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty (TDP), each Lane

 

-0.5

 

 

dBm

 

TDP, each Lane

TDP

 

 

2.6

dB

 

Extinction Ratio

ER

 

5.5

 

 

dB

 

Relative Intensity Noise

 

RIN

 

 

-128

dB/Hz

12dB

 

reflection

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

TOL

 

 

20

dB

 

Transmitter Reflectance

RT

 

 

-12

dB

 

Transmitter Eye Mask Definition

{X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}

 

 

{0.25,0.4,0.45,0.25,0.28,0.4}

 

 

Average Launch Power OFF

Transmitter, each Lane

Poff

 

 

-30

dBm

 

Receiver

Damage Threshold, each Lane

THd

3.3

 

 

dBm

2

Total Average Receive Power

 

 

 

4.5

dBm

 

Average Receive Power, each

Lane

 

 

-21.2

 

-4.5

dBm

 

Receiver Reflectance

RR

 

 

-26

dB

 

Receive Power (OMA), each Lane

 

 

 

-4

dBm

 

Receiver Sensitivity (OMA), each

Lane

SEN

 

 

-19

dBm

 

Stressed Receiver Sensitivity

(OMA), each Lane

 

 

 

-16.8

dBm

 

3

Difference in Receive Power

between any Two Lanes (OMA)

Prx,diff

 

 

7.5

dB

 

LOS Assert

LOSA

TBD

 

 

dBm

 

LOS Deassert

LOSD

 

 

-23

dBm

 

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

 

 

dB

 

Receiver Electrical 3 dB upper

Cutoff Frequency, each Lane

Fc

 

 

12.3

GHz

 

Conditions of Stress Receiver Sensitivity Test (Note 4)

Vertical Eye Closure Penalty, each

Lane

 

 

2.2

 

dB

 

Stressed Eye J2 Jitter, each Lane

 

Per OTL3.4, G.8251

 

 

Stressed Eye J9 Jitter, each Lane

 

Per OTL3.4, G.8251

 

 

 

Notes:

1. Even if the TDP < 0.8 dB, the OMA min must exceed the minimum value specified here.

2.Thereceivershallbe able to tolerate, without damage, continuous exposure to a modulated optical input signal having this power level on one lane. The receiver does not have to operate correctly at this input power.

3. Measured with conformance test signal at receiver input for BER = 1x10-12.

 

       4. Vertical eye closure penalty and stressed eye jitter are test conditions for measuring stressed receiver sensitivity. They are not characteristics of the receiver.

    有关详细信息,请在“相关下载”中查看数据表. 

 

 

源拓产品
服务与支持
行业方案
奥门新葡萄京app下载
关于源拓
联系源拓

奥门新葡萄京app下载深圳市宝安区石岩街道石龙社区森海诺科创大厦11-12楼

+86- 服务热线:


源拓光电
扫描关注
微信公众平台