奥门新葡萄京app下载

您现在的位置:首 页    源拓产品 > 光模块 > QSFP+光模块 > WT-QSFP+ -IR4 MPO
QSFP+光模块

WT-QSFP+ -IR4 MPO

型号:


奥门新葡萄京app下载40Gbps QSFP+ IR4 MPO Optical Transceiver Module

产品描述 技术参数 应用方案 相关下载 相关产品

 FEATURES

 

lFour-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

lTransmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

lUp to 2km transmission of single mode fiber

lLow power consumption <2.5Wmeet class 3 

lOperating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

l3.3V power supply voltage

lRoHS 6 compliant

lHot Pluggable QSFP form factor

lSingle MPO connector receptacle

lBuilt-in digital diagnostic function

 

APPLICATIONS   

 

lInfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR

l40G Ethernet

lProprietary High Speed Interconnections

lData center

 

Mechanical Dimensions

标签:   QSFP+光模块

 Optical Characteristics

All parameters are specified under the recommended operating conditions with PRBS31 data pattern unless otherwise specified.

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Center Wavelength

λC

1270

1310

1350

nm

1

RMS Spectral Width

λrms

-

 

3.5

nm

1

Average Launch Power, each lane

PAVG

-5.2

-0.5

+1.0

dBm

 

Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMA)

POMA

-4.5

-0.5

+2.0

dBm

1

Difference in Launch Power between any two lanes

Ptx,diff

 

 

5.0

dB

 

Launch Power in OMA minus Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty (TDP), each Lane

OMA-TDP

-9.7

-

 

dBm

1

Rise/Fall Time

Tr/Tf

 

 

50

ps

 

Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

 

 

dB

 

Relative Intensity Noise

Rin

 

 

-128

dB/Hz

 

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

TOL

 

 

12

dB

 

Transmitter Reflectance

RT

 

 

-12

dB

 

Transmitter Eye Mask Margin

EMM

10

 

 

%

2

Average Launch Power OFF Transmitter, each Lane

Poff

 

 

-30

dBm

 

Transmitter Eye Mask Definition {X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}

 

{0.25, 0.4, 0.45, 0.25, 0.28, 0.4}

 

 

 

  

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Receiver

Center Wavelength

λC

1270

1310

1350

nm

 

Damage Threshold

THd

+3

 

 

dBm

 

Overload, each lane

OVL

+1

 

 

dBm

 

Receiver Sensitivity in OMA, each Lane

SEN

 

 

-12.5

dBm

 

Difference in Receive Power between any two Lanes (OMA)

Prx,diff

 

 

5.0

dB

 

Signal Loss Assert Threshold

LOSA

-30

 

 

dBm

 

Signal Loss Deassert Threshold

LOSD

 

 

-15

dBm

 

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

 

6

dB

 

Optical Return Loss

ORL

 

 

-12

dBm

 

Receive Electrical 3 dB upper Cutoff Frequency, each Lane

Fc

 

 

12

GHz

 

Notes:

1. Transmitter wavelength, RMS spectral width and power need to meet the OMA minus TDP specs to guarantee link performance.

 

2. The eye diagram is tested with 1000 waveform.

 有关详细信息,请在“相关下载”中查看数据表. 

源拓产品
服务与支持
行业方案
奥门新葡萄京app下载
关于源拓
联系源拓

奥门新葡萄京app下载深圳市宝安区石岩街道石龙社区森海诺科创大厦11-12楼

+86- 服务热线:


源拓光电
扫描关注
微信公众平台