奥门新葡萄京app下载

您现在的位置:首 页    源拓产品 > 光模块 > SFP光模块 > WTPS-G45-80L-D
SFP光模块

WTPS-G45-80L-D

型号: WTPS-G45-80L-D /WTPS-G54-80L-D


1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver 80K m,DDM

产品描述 技术参数 应用方案 相关下载 相关产品

 Feature:


SFP package with LC connector

1550nm DFB Laser and photodetector

1490nm DFB Laser and photodetector

Up to 80Km transmission on SMF

+3.3V single power supply


LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

Compatible with RoHS 

Compatible with SFF8472 

 Application 

Ethernet

Telecom

Fiber Channel

 

 

Outline drawing (mm):

标签:   SFP光模块

 Optical Characteristics

(Ambient Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Units

Transmitter Section

Center Wavelength

Tx 1550

lo

1530

1550

1570

nm

Tx 1490

1480

1490

1510

Spectral Width(RMS)

Tx 1550

Dl

-

-

1

nm

Tx 1490

 

 

1

Average Output Power

Tx 1550

Po

-2

-

+5

dBm

Tx 1490

-2

 

+5

Extinction Ratio

Er

8

-

15

dB

Rise/Fall Time(20%~80%)

Tr/Tf

 

 

0.26

ns

Total jitter

Tj

 

 

0.43

UI

Optical Eye Diagram

IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compatible

Receiver Section

Center Wavelength

Rx 1490

lo

1450

1490

1530

nm

Rx 1310

1510

1550

1590

Receiver Sensitivity

Rsen

 

 

-24

dBm

Receiver Overload

Rov

-3

 

 

dBm

Return Loss

 

12

 

 

dB

LOS Assert

LOSA

-36

 

 

dBm

LOS Dessert

LOSD

 

 

-25

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

 

0.5

 

5

 

有关详细信息,请在“相关下载”中查看数据表.

源拓产品
服务与支持
行业方案
奥门新葡萄京app下载
关于源拓
联系源拓

奥门新葡萄京app下载深圳市宝安区石岩街道石龙社区森海诺科创大厦11-12楼

+86- 服务热线:


源拓光电
扫描关注
微信公众平台