奥门新葡萄京app下载

您现在的位置:首 页    源拓产品 > 光模块 > SFP光模块 > WTPS-G34-40L-D 1310FP
SFP光模块

WTPS-G34-40L-D 1310FP

奥门新葡萄京app下载型号: WTPS-G34-40L-D /WTPS-G43-40L-D


1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver 40K m,DDM

产品描述 技术参数 应用方案 相关下载 相关产品

 Feature:

SFP package with LC connector

1310nm FP Laser and photodetector

1490nm DFB Laser and photodetector

Up to 40Km transmission on SMF

+3.3V single power supply

LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

l 
Compatible with RoHS 

Compatible with SFF8472 

 Application 

Ethernet

Telecom 

Fiber Channel

 

 

 Outline drawing (mm):

 

标签:   SFP光模块

 Optical Characteristics

(Ambient Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Units

Transmitter Section

Center Wavelength

Tx 1310

lo

1260

1310

1360

nm

Tx 1490

1480

1490

1510

Spectral Width(RMS)

Tx 1310

Dl

-

-

4

nm

Tx 1490

 

 

1

Average Output Power

Tx 1310

Po

-5

-

0

dBm

Tx 1490

-5

 

0

Extinction Ratio

Er

8

-

15

dB

Rise/Fall Time(20%~80%)

Tr/Tf

 

 

0.26

ns

Total jitter

Tj

 

 

0.43

UI

Optical Eye Diagram

IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compatible

Receiver Section

Center Wavelength

Rx 1490

lo

1450

1490

1530

nm

Rx 1310

1260

1310

1360

Receiver Sensitivity

Rsen

 

 

-24

dBm

Receiver Overload

Rov

-3

 

 

dBm

Return Loss

 

12

 

 

dB

LOS Assert

LOSA

-36

 

 

dBm

LOS Dessert

LOSD

 

 

-25

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

 

0.5

 

5

 

有关详细信息,请在“相关下载”中查看数据表.