奥门新葡萄京app下载

您现在的位置:首 页    源拓产品 > 光模块 > SFP+光模块 > WT-SFP+-6G-2KM
SFP+光模块

WT-SFP+-6G-2KM

奥门新葡萄京app下载型号: WT-SFP+-6G-2KM


6Gb/s 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

产品描述 技术参数 应用方案 相关下载 相关产品

PRODUCT FEATURES

lSFP+ package with LC connector

l1310nm FP Laser and PIN photo detector

lUp to 2km transmission on SMF

lPower dissipation < 1W

lLVPECL compatible data input/output interface

lLow EMI and excellent ESD protection

llaser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

lCompatible with RoHS

lCompatible with SFF8472

 

APPLICATIONS   

l4.915Gb/s CPRI/LTE

l6.144Gb/s CPRI/OBSAI/LTE

 

Outline Dimensions

 

标签:   SFP+光模块

 Optical Characteristics   

(Ambient Operating Temperature -5°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Units

Transmitter Section

Center Wavelength

lo

1260

1310

1350

nm

Side-Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

35

-

-

dB

Average Output Power

Po

-5

-

0

dBm

Extinction Ratio

Er

3.5

-

-

dB

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN12OMA

 

 

-128

dB/Hz

Total jitter

Tj

IEEE 802.3ae

 

Receiver Section

Center Wavelength

lo

 

1310

 

nm

Receiver Sensitivity

Rsen

 

 

-14.5

dBm

Stressed Sensitivity

Rsen

 

 

-13.5

dBm

Receiver Overload

Rov

+0.5

 

 

dBm

Return Loss

 

12

 

 

dB

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

 

 

dBm

LOS Dessert

LOSD

 

 

-19

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

 

0.5

 

4

 

有关详细信息,请在“相关下载”中查看数据表.