奥门新葡萄京app下载

您现在的位置:首 页    源拓产品 > 光模块 > SFP28光模块 > WT-SFP28-LR
SFP28光模块

WT-SFP28-LR

型号:


WT-SFP+25G LR 1310

产品描述 技术参数 应用方案 相关下载 相关产品

 FEATURE 

 

Compatible with CPRI option10 24.33Gbps and 25GBASE 25.78Gbps

Up to 10km transmission on SMF

1310nm DML laser transmitter

SFP28 MSA compliant

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Single +3.3V power supply

Operating case temperature: -40 to +85 °C or 0 to +70 °C

RoHS 6 Compliant

 

 APPLICATIONS

l   25GBASE-LR

l   24.33Gbps CPRI

 

Outline drawing 

标签:   SFP28光模块

 Optical Characteristics

Transmitter

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

CenterWavelength

λt

1295

1310

1325

nm

 

Average Optical Power, 25GE

Pavg

-4.5

-

2.5

dBm

 

Optical Modulation Amplitude, 25GE

OMA

-2

-

-

dBm

 

OMA–TDP, 25GE

OMA_TDP

-3

-

-

dBm

 

Average Output Power (Laser Turn off)

POFF

-

-

-30

dBm

 

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

-

-

dB

 

Extinction Ratio, 25GE

ER

3.5

-

-

dB

 

Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty

TDP

-

-

2.7

dB

1

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

ORLT

-

-

11

dB

 

Receiver

Center Wavelength

λr

1260

1310

1355

nm

 

Stressed OMA Sensitivity, 25GE

 

-

-

-8.3

dBm

 

OMA Sensitivity, 25GE@1E-12

PSEN_OMA

-

-

-9.6

dBm

 

Average Rx Sensitivity, 25GE@1E-12

PSEN

-

-

-11.4

dBm

 

Receiver Overload

PIN-OL

2.5

-

-

dBm

 

Reflectance

Ref

-

-

-26

dB

 

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

-

-17

dBm

 

LOS De-assert

LOSD

-

-

-17

dBm

 

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

-

-

dB

 

Notes:

1. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @25.78125 Gb/s.

 

    Electrical Characteristics

 

 

Transmitter (Module Input)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Differential Data Input Amplitude

VIN,P-P

200

-

900

mVpp

 

Differential Input Impedance

Rin

-

100

-

Ω

 

Tx_Fault

Normal Operation

VIL

-0.3

-

0.4

V

 

TxFault

VIH

2.4

-

VCC+0.3

V

 

Tx_Disable

Normal Operation

VIL

-0.3

-

0.8

V

 

Laser Disable

VIH

2.0

-

VCC+0.3

V

 

 

Receiver (Module Output)

Differential Data Output Amplitude

VOUT,P-P

300

-

900

mVpp

 

Differential Output Impedance

Rout

-

100

-

Ω

 

Differential Termination Mismatch

 

-

-

±5

%

 

Output Rise/Fall Time, 20%~80%

TR

9.5

-

-

ps

 

Rx_LOS

Normal Operation

VOL

-0.3

-

0.4

V

 

Lose Signal

VOH

2.4

-

VCC+0.3

V

 

有关详细信息,请在“相关下载”中查看数据表

源拓产品
服务与支持
行业方案
奥门新葡萄京app下载
关于源拓
联系源拓

奥门新葡萄京app下载深圳市宝安区石岩街道石龙社区森海诺科创大厦11-12楼

+86- 服务热线:


源拓光电
扫描关注
微信公众平台